Staff

If you wish to contact any of our staff you can do so through the office.

Leadership Team

Simon Wattam
Head Teacher

Louise Partridge
Deputy Head Teacher

Kirsty White
Deputy Head Teacher

Lauren Brandford
Assistant Head Teacher

Zantha Lue Taim
Assistant Head Teacher

Melissa Godden
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Craig Murphy
School Business Manager

Phase Leaders

Anna Odell
Early Years Phase Leader

Zantha Lue-Taim
KS1 Phase Leader

Lucy Hutton
Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Lauren Brandford
Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Teaching Team

Early Years

Sarah Pietrus
Nursery Teacher - Caterpillar

Stephanie Meadows
Nursery Teaching Assistant - Caterpillar

Shazia Bi
Nursery Teaching Assistant - Caterpillar

Anna Odell
Reception Teacher - Bumblebee

Sally Cole
Reception Teacher - Bumblebee

Tracey Deeks
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Bumblebee

Andrea Nelson
Reception Teaching Assistant - Bumblebee

Key Stage 1

Charlene Reid
Year 1 Teacher - Puffer Fish

Monique Darrell
Year 1 Teacher - Flying Fish

Roxanne Borowska
Year 1 School Direct Trainee - Flying Fish

Zalihe Hussain
Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Zantha Lue-Taim
Year 2 Teacher - Starfish

Heather Dunford
Year 2 Teacher - Starfish

Rob Hampson
Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Starfish

Diana James
KS1 SEN Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Lucy Hutton
Year 3 Teacher - Nightjar

Charlotte Rolls
Year 3 Teacher - Hummingbird

Zensi Benskin
Year 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Nick Pavlou
Year 4 Teacher - Kagu

Jonathan West
Year 4 Teacher - Kingfisher

Angelique Le Marchand
Year 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Wills
Lower KS2 SEN Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2

Tom Shepherd
Year 5 Teacher - Koala

Sam Worth
Year 5 Teacher - Honey Badger

Lauren Seminerio
Year 5 Teacher - Tortoise

Kelly Waugh
Year 5 Teacher - Tortoise

Zielda Charles
Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lauren Brandford
Year 6 Teacher - Lynx

Tanya Glatt
Year 6 Teacher - Polar Bear

Sami Mouleff
Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jakki Mansfield
Upper KS2 SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Anna James
Music Teacher

Joe Lettington
Art Teacher

Aaron Paxton
PE Teacher

Eva Rodriguez-Moya
Spanish Teacher

Naomi Cortes
Poetry Teacher

Inclusion Team

Melissa Godden
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Georgina Harrison
Family Liaison Officer

Jakki Mansfield
Upper KS2 SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Wills
Lower KS2 SEN Teaching Assistant

Diana James
KS1 SEN Teaching Assistant

Sharon Olney
Learning Mentor

Stuart Neill
Speech and Language Therapist

Matthew Hart
Educational Psychologist

Verity Blakeman
Art Therapist

Nikki O’Rourke
School Counsellor

Administrative Team

Craig Murphy
School Business Manager

Amanda Gawthorp
Senior Administrative Officer

Abby Heiser
Administrative Assistant

Premises Team

Beverley Phillips
Premises Manager

Patrick Bartley
Assistant Premises Officer

Midday Meals Team

Nicola Banton
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

John Alexander
Midday Meals Supervisor

Patrick Bartley
Midday Meals Supervisor

Azima Khanam
Midday Meals Supervisor

Selam Mulugeta
Midday Meals Supervisor

Glenn Phillips
Midday Meals Supervisor

Elizabeth Sowemimo
Midday Meals Supervisor

Venice Watson
Midday Meals Supervisor

Curriculum Responsibilities

Sally Cole Maths Team Lead
Jonathan West Maths Team Deputy Lead
Kelly Waugh English Team Lead - Writing
Charlotte Rolls English Team Lead - Reading
Lauren Seminerio STEM Team Lead
Monique Darrell STEM Team Deputy
Louise Partridge Creative Curriculum Team Co-Lead
Kirsty White Creative Curriculum Team Co-Lead
Tanya Glatt History
Nick Pavlou Geography
Charlene Reid Religious Education
Sarah Pietrus Personal, Social and Health Education
Joe Lettington Art and DT
Anna James Music
Aaron Paxton PE
Eva Rodriguez-Moya Spanish